Die Namen der Gefallenen und Vermissten:

TAFEL 1: 1. Weltkrieg 1914 - 1918
DienstgradNameVornameGeburtsdatumTodesdatum EinheitAnmerkung
AICHBAUERMartin18741918
InfantristEBNERMichael1891 (1890)14.09.1914IR 7
EBNERSilvester18951915
GRUBERGeorg18661917
JANKAdolf18901916
JURITSCHAlbin18961916
SchützeJURITSCHPrimus188914.04.1915GSR 1
SappeurJURITSCHThomas188715.07.1915Sappeur B 3
KorporalKAISERGabriel189002.03.1915IR 7
GefreiterKAISERJosef1882 (1884)22.10.1914IR 7vermisst
KanonierKANDOLFAlois189129.08.1914FKR 9
KLEIBNERUlrich18811914
SchützeKO(L)LITSCHLorenz18841915GSR 1
KOCHJosef18861920
JägerKÖFERAlfred189821.11.1917FJB 8
InfantristKÖFERAlois187622.09.1916IR 7
InfantristKÖFERUlrich187624.08.1915IR 7
InfantristLESSIAKAlois18921914IR 7
LESSIAKGottfried18951916
SchützeMAIERAndreas189324.03.1915GSR 1
MAIERMatthias18811914
InfantristMALLEJakob18701916IR 7
MOROKUTTIJohann18761918
InfantristMUSSIJosef188102.06.1915IR 7
InfantristOGRISIgnaz188522.06.1915IR 7
Zugskmd.ORASCHThomas1875 (1873)07.07.1918KFS
PACHERJakob18951915
PIPALFranz18961917
PREGLJosef18991918
PRÜLLERPrimus18831918
SchützePRÜNSTERFranz1898 (1897)24.07.1917KFS
PUKSICFelix18841914
KadettRAPATZAlfons189220.05.191(5)6FKR 9
InfantristSAMITZJosef189529.07.1915IR 15
InfantristSCHWARZThomas187719.05.1914(6)IR 7
STANGLGeorg18851918
STANGLMatthäus18881918
SchützeSTOCKERGustav189220.10.1914GSR 1
SchützeTOMANTSCHGERPrimus18951916GSR 1
WEITZLGeorg18881915
InfantristWERDENIGFranz189210.01.1914(6)IR 7
InfantristWERDENIGJosef189125.10.1917(5)IR 95
SchützeWERDENIGSimon189701.06.1919(6)GSR 1
WERNIGFranz18811916
SchützeWIESERFritz18921914 vGSR 1
DragonerWURZERSimon189025.11.1916DR 5
SchützeZE(I)CHNERHeinrich188623.10.1914GSR 1





Tafel 2 und 3: 2. Weltkrieg 1939 - 1945
Dienstgrad Name Vorname Geburtsdatum Todesdatum Einheit Bemerkungen
ADELBRECHTValentin21.01.191328.07.1941Geb. Jäg. R.
ADUNKA Ernst 31.12.1920 20.02.1942
ANGELO Gottfried 09.10.1921 20.03.1943
BAJOK Karl 1911 1945 vermisst
BECKER Herbert 1924 1945 vermisst
BUCHHOLZ Hans 1913 1942
BURIAN Karl 1909 1945 vermisst
DERMASTIA Alexander 08.07.1909 10.11.1944
DERSCH Ludwig 1913 1944
DI BERNARDO Emil 1921 1942 vermisst
DOLLBERGER Eduard 1911 1944 vermisst
EBENWALDNER Gottfried 20.06.1923 17.04.1944 Luftwaffe
FLEISCHER Alois 1907 1943 vermisst
FLUMPETER Paul 1907 1945
GELETNKV Otto 1917 1940
GLASER Gustav 23.08.1924 10.02.1944
GRUBER Stefan 26.12.1919 08.02.1943
HAAS Adolf 02.08.1913 15.04.1942
HANS Hermann 1909 1941
HIESSLEITNER Walter 02.09.1918 04.09.1939
Unteroffizier HONEBER Friedrich 01.09.1917 08.05.1942 Luftwaffe
HOYOS Heinrich 05.02.1921 02.04.1942
HUBER Harald 15.03.1924 13.09.1944
HUBER Wolfgang 06.02.1921 14.07.1942
HUDOVERNIG Heinrich 12.07.1907 19.02.1944
JÄGER Franz 1926 1945 vermisst
JERNEJ Johann 09.12.1919 06.07.1941
KALLAB Dieter 1920 1944
KALLAB Wolfgang 1908 1945
KOBAU Georg 12.02.1913 16.11.1942
KÖFER Hans 24.06.1910 17.02.1942
KÖFER Maximilian 14.11.1913 15.06.1940
KÖFER Rudolf 06.05.1922 20.10.1941
KOMPOSCH Hans 28.12.1923 14.09.1943
KOSCHER Josef 01.05.1903 04.12.1945 verstorben
KOSCHER Josef 1905 1945 vermisst
KRASSNIG Gustav 1902 1945 vermisst
KREINER Rudolf 13.11.1921 01.01.1943
KULMITZER Otto 30.07.1906 11.04.1942
KUTSCHERA Franz 1904 1944
Gefreiter LANG Johannes 23.02.1925 12.06.1945 Geb. Jäg. R. verstorben
LEININGER Rudolf 15.04.1912 13.01.1945
LESCHANZ Oswald 26.02.1915 31.05.1944
LESCHANZ Robert 25.11.1919 17.09.1941
LINGEN Otto 1912 1945
LUGER Hermann Dr. 1915 1943
LUGER Wolfgang Dr. 1912 1941
LUSCHNIG Robert 1921 1943 vermisst
MAIER Karl 17.03.1925 11.01.1945
MATTAUSCH Karl 1927 1945 vermisst
MÜHLBACHER Robert 1921 1943 vermisst
MYER Heinz 1920 1944 vermisst
NAGELE Valentin 1920 1944 vermisst
ORASCH Max Harald 06.06.1925 26.02.1945
OSCHINA Hans 1921 1945 vermisst
PAGITZ Martin 1908 1945 vermisst
PAPPITSCH Peter 28.04.1924 11.07.1943
PETER Heinrich 1902 1942
PICHLER Benno 27.07.1912 01.08.1941
PICHLER Johann 1919 1943
PICKELSBERGER Erna 1897 1945
PIRKER Ludwig 1905 1945 vermisst
PLAYER Friedrich 12.11.1921 13.09.1944
QUEDER Isidor 16.09.1918 05.08.1944
SALB Johann 1915 1941
SAMITZ Franz 15.03.1909 17.01.1945
SCHENNER Walter 1902 1945
SCHERIAU Sebastian 1909 1945 vermisst
SCHLUGA Josef 1919 1940
SCHOLZ Fritz von 1896 1944
Oberarzt SCHÖNBERG Dr. Wilhelm 22.11.1904 19.04.1944 DRK San. Abt
SCHWARZFURTNER Robert 01.02.1918 06.04.1941
SOBE Josef 1915 1945 vermisst
STRASER Karl 1910 1942
SUPPAN Andreas 20.11.1925 14.08.1944
TICHY Franz 04.02.1920 28.10.1941
TSCHEMERNYAK Georg 1913 1945 vermisst
ULBING Otto 1920 1945 vermisst
UMNIG Ernst 22.12.1905 02.04.1942
VALANT Josef 1922 1945 vermisst
WEBER Franz 1918 1944
WEISS Otto 1903 1945 vermisst
WEISS Robert 1908 1945 vermisst
WEISSENSTEINER Johann 1907 1944
WIDMANN Bruno 1927 1945
WIDMANN Josef 1920 1945 vermisst
WIDMANN Primus 06.09.1915 01.1945
WILBERGER Mario 1922 1945
WIRTITSCH Anton 01.06.1908 23.10.1943
WOSCHITZ Rudolf 1922 1945 vermisst
ZECHNER Josef 1920 1945 vermisst
ZETTINIG Ignaz 15.05.1895 24.04.1945